Summary of the racing results and Championship of the last years.

In the southern provinces of the Netherlands Wal and Hans Zoontjens belong to the Champions for many years now. Surely they belong to the best pigeon fanciers in the Netherlands on the One-day races.

A summary of the most important
championships. In the period of 13 years (1987 till 1998) Wal and Hans were 12 times the 1e Champions in the Unmarked Class and 9 times 1e Champion in the Marked Class in the combine Tilburg (1985: 500 fanciers, 1997 appr. 110 fanciers) And also many 1e Championships were won in the Combine Tilburg.
In 1998 Wal and Hans joined the club "Gevleugelde Vrienden" in Goirle
(appr. 70 fanciers). In the period from 1998 till 2000, again many 1e Championships were won and more than 20 first prices.
In the district Tilburg, grounded in 1987, more than 350 members fly on the One-day races and the Long Distances. Till 1997 (during 10 years) Wal and Hans became the 1e General Champion 1 Emperor.
In the "Fond Union Middle Brabant" where appr. 1100 fanciers fly with pigeons, Wal and Hans became 4 times 1e Champion in the unmarked class and 5 times 1e Champion in the marked class. This in the period from 1990 till 1998.
Till present they always did belong to the top 3 of the Champions in the One-day races, as well in the unmarked- as in the marked class.
In the "Zuid Nederlandse Bond" (ZNB with appr. 8.000 members at present) Wal and Hans also won many Championships and Ace pigeon tittles throughout the years.
A/o 1e Champion Young Pigeons (1993); 1e General Champion in the unmarked class on the One-day races (1994); 1e General Champion in the marked class (1995);
1e General Champion in the unmarked class One-day races (1996) and many top classifications as well with the old pigeons as with the young pigeons.
In 1997 Wal and Hans did achieve the 5th place in the National Championship of the Netherlands. In the year 2000 in the club "De Gevleugelde Vrienden" in Goirle, 8 first prices were won against an average of 970 pigeons in the race. The first prices were won in the race from 100 till 700 km.
In the "Hart van Brabant" two times they won the first price against an average of 5.000 pigeons in the race.

Also the 1e Ace-pigeon Championship of the young pigeons was won.
In the "Fond Union Middle Brabant" the 1e price was won on a 600-km race against 5.112 pigeons and they became 1e Champion on the One-day races.
Four times Wal and Hans Zoontjens did win a National race (rayon 2)
1e price Nat. Orleans against 8.890 pigeons
Besides the 3e fasted pigeon of the total competition of 193.500 pigeons.
1e price National Montargis against 2.031 pigeons with 10 minutes ahead.
1e price National Chateauroux against 7.238 pigeons and
1e price National Etampes Brabant 2000 against 15.422 pigeons.

In 2005 Wal and Hans did win a lot of Championships again.

Club "Gevleugelde Luchtstromers" Goirle
One-day races: 1e Champion in the Marked - and Unmarked class
1e Ace pigeon
Young pigeons: 2e Champion in the Marked – and Unmarked class
Young pigeons long distance:
3e Champion in the Marked class
1e Champion Unmarked class
1e Ace pigeon
1e in the competition of the 1e and 2e of the list
4e General Champion Long Distance
5e General Champion on the Short Distance

Federation Fond Union Middle Brabant
One-day races: 2e Champion Marked class and 1e Champion Unmarked class
6e, 12e and 13e Ace pigeon
Young bird’s long distance:
4e Champion
5e and 10e Ace pigeons
5e Champion in the Marked class.
7e Champion in the Unmarked class.

Federation ZNB Rayon 2
2e Champion in the “Golden Rings” – Middle Brabant 2000





References of pigeon fanciers who were successful with Zoontjens pigeons.

Throughout the years many pigeon fanciers came to Riel to draw descendants from this rich well of Zoontjens pigeons.
Those who did a crossing with the Zoontjens strain or kept them pure and build on their own strain became National and International Champions.
Briefly we will pass some of these Champions in review.

Joop Koch, Eindhoven
1e National Champion in the Middle distances in 1995, Netherlands
Best Pigeon on Short distances 1995, Netherlands (competition W.H.z.B.)
3e Best Overall Fancier 1995, Netherlands (comp. W.H.z.B.)
1e Best Overall Fancier 1997, Netherlands ("De Vredesduif")
Henk van Laarhoven, Tilburg
Became 1e National Champion on One-day races in 1995
Johan & Harry v. Boxmeer, St. Oedenrode
The Super Champion of the combine CC Midebo.
A.o. they won the 1e price National Chateauroux, 1e price National Montlucon and the 2e price National Limoges.
Combination Braad-de Joode, Woudrichem
1e General Champion NABvP in 1995
Champion on the One-day races ZNB 1999
Combination Hemert-Ouwerkerk, Nieuwendijk
Many times the General Champions of the NABvP
Piet Rooyakkers, Gemert
One of the best racing pigeon fanciers in rayon 3 East Brabant
Cor van den Heuvel, Boekel
His cock "101" was the Ace-pigeons of the Netherlands in 1999
Toine & Tiny Brouwers, Gemert
Their "Klepperwipper" became 2e Ace-pigeon of the Netherlands in 1995
Danny Geurts, Gemert
Won the 1e price National Montlucon in rayon 3 against 13.800 pigeons
Jan Heerkens, Udenhout
Won the 1e price National Chateauroux in rayon 2 against 9.500 pigeons
Dirk Sluyer, Bidinghuizen
Won the 1e price National Bourges in rayon 8 against 17.500 pigeons
Hans Dekkers, Hedikhuizen
Won the 1e and 2e price National Creil in rayon 7 against 27.500 pigeons.
Herman van der Sande, Vosselaar, Belgium
A national champion won a.o. 1e National Marseille 1991
Gomaire Verbruggen, Scherpenheuvel, Belgium
His "Herkuul" (mother = Zoontjens) won in 1999 the 1e Provincial Vierzon.
Frans and Hugo Moris, O.L.V. Waver Belgium
Won with crossed out Zoontjens pigeons (line of Vlieger x Desiree) top classifications on the provincial races.

Harry van Zuilen, Rosmalen
Brothers Stabel, Tilburg
Fer van Weereld, Tilburg
Cees van den Heuvel, Oudenhoorn
T. Kampman, Coevorden
Brothers de Haan, Wijchen
Evert Smit, Budeldorp
Cor Hanegraaf, Nuland
Wim de Heus, Nieuwendijk
Brothers Sterken, Almelo
J. & H. van England, Schijndel
Henny van Engelen, Schijndel
Brothers Heesters, Reusel
Jaap Jonker, Amsterdam
Jos Heren, St. Willibrort
Brothers v. Kooy, Pijnacher
Dries de Hoogh & Son, Oosterhout
Jan van Noord, Geervliet
Rietman, Eibergen


And many other fanciers in the countries all over the world.


Summarized overview of latterly racing results.

Race
j
Racing combine
Pigeon racers
Won prizes
Strombeek 84 Km Club 1.655 p. 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 19, 20 etc{100/65}
Strombeek h Middle Brabant 6.022 p. 2, 3, 4, 5 7, 11, 12, 14, 20, 25, 26, 27, etc {100/59.
Strombeek h Club 1.694 p. 1, 2, 3, 30, 72, 73, 75, 79, 80, 81, 84, 85, etc {98/55}
Strombeek h Middle Brabant 8.697 p. 1, 2, 3; 39. 48, 126, 128, 133, 141, 142, 143, 149, 152, etc. {98/59}
St.Ghislain 147 Km Club 1.388 p. 1, 6, 10, 34,49, 51, 56, 96, 107, 126, 129, {56/31}
St Ghislain h Club 1.560 p. 1, 2, 6, 9, 11, 15, 16, 22, 25, 29, 37, 65, 74,{83/42}
St.Ghislain h Club 965 p. 1, 6, 10, 17, 18, 20, 22, 25, 26, 30, 36, 48, 51, etc.{66/38}
St Quentin 223Km Club 1.652 p. 1,2, 6, 11, 15, 16, 22, 25, 29, 37, 74, 94,  etc {62/41}
St Quentin h Club 1.223 p 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 10, 13, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20,  etc.{81/54}
St.Quentin h Club 1.046 p. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 12, 14, 15, 20, 23, 24, 29, 35, etc {64/38}
Roye 258 Km Club 1.156 p. 1, 3, 7, 10, 14, 17, 18, 19, 32,32, 36, 42, 49, 51, etc, {35/22}
Roye h Middle Brabant 2.618 p. 1, 8, 15, 44, 57, 79, 81, 85, 86, 88, 91 102, 115, etc.{35/19}
Roye h Club 1.056 p. 1, 5, 7, 12, 16, 32, 34, 36,  39, 42, 48, 52, 60, 62, etc, {53/22}
Roye h Middle Brabant 2.511 p. 1, 11, 24, 54, 71, 86, 88, 90, 95, 105, 126, 132, 240  etc {53/17}
Morlincourt 300 Km Club 1.576 p. 1, 5, 11, 12, 13, 14, 18, 20, 23, 27, 85, 65, 74, etc.{89/63}
Morlincourt h Middle Brabant 6.027 p. 1, 6, 11, 15, 17, 21, 23, 43, 46, 53, 57, 60, 63, 70, {89/60}
Creil 310 Km Club 1.547 p. 1,3, 7, 9, 11, 12, 14, 20, 25, 26, 27, 29, 35,  45, {93/53}
Creil h Middle Brabant 4.889 p. 1, 5, 15, 17, 25, 36, 47, 55, 56, 68, 82, 95, 97, 103, etc.{93/57}
Chantilly 316 Km Club 1.653 p. 1, 6, 8, 9, 10, 14, 18, 22, 24, 29, 30, 31, 45, 46, 50, etc.{83/53}
Provins 353 Km Club 592 p. 1, 2, 4, 13, 18, 35, 39, 47, 57, 64, 112,etc. {16/14}
Montargis 360 Km St. Tilburg 210 p. 1, 3, 4, 5,  {4/4}
Montargis h National R2 2.031 p. 1, 9, 25, 31, {4/4}
Montergis h St. Tilburg 130 p. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 10, 22, 27, 29, etc.{12/10}
Etampes 400 Km Club 1.002 p. 1, 4, 5, 7, 13, 14, 19, 20, 22, 23, 31, 32, 35, 36, etc.{45/28}
Etampes h Club 1.069 p. 1, 3, 16, 17, 18, 37, 43, 44, 45, 47, 51, 55, 60 etc.{70/56}
Etampes h Middle Brabant 5.417 p. 1,2 , 4, 16, 24, 31, 35, 38, 45, 58, 59, 61, 70, etc.{70/54}
Etampes h National R2 15.442 p. 1, 4, 52, 54, 57, 111, 141, 147, 150, 158, 174, 214, etc. {70/58}
Orleans 460 Km Club 420 p. 1, 2, 3, 7, 7, 8, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 20,22, 27, 30, 45,etc. {31/22}
Orleans h National 7.142 p. 1,8, 15, 19, 110, 112, 124, 141, 253, 264, 268, 297,etc  {31/25}
Orleans h St.Tilburg 2.074 p. 1, 12, 13, 18, 23, 34, 51, 53, 56, 57, 64, 89, 94, etc. {65/48}
Orleans h National R2 8089 p. 1, 44, 47, 57, 74, 114, 179, 195, 232, 234, 279,  etc {65/53}
Orleans h Club 780 p. 1,2, 3, 5, 6, 10, 12, 17, 18, 21, 22, 23, 24, 30, 35, etc.{42/35}
Orleans h National R2 7.209 p. 8, 9, 11, 14, 45, 52, 53, 61, 119, 131, 165, 180, etc.  {42/38}
Orleans h St.Tilburg 459 p. 1, 4, 14, 25, 36, 37, 42, 45, 56,  {12/9}
Orleans h St. Tilburg 1.095 p. 1, 4, 5, 13, 18, 26, 32, 73, 85, 92, 102, 142, etc.{20/14}
Orleans h Club 480 p. 1, 5, 7, 15, 16, 25, 26, 27, 32, 38, 39, 51, 56, 60, etc {48/28}
Orleans h National 428 p. 1, 3, 6, 8, 12, 17, 28,29. 32, 58, 59,71,72, 73,etc {22/15}
Tours h Fond  Union 1.549 p. 1, 7, 16, 26, 28, 43, 47, 52, 62, 75, 82, 86, 91 etc {25/17}
Tours h Club 465 p. 1, 3, 5, 6, 7, 10, 12, 13, 16, 24, 28, 53, 54, 60, etc.{25/17}
Tours h Club 650 p. 1, 4, 7, 12, 17, 20, 25, 36, 56, 70, 73, 79, 82, 89 etc. {20/19}
Chateauroux 577 Km Club 189 p. 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 12, 14, 15, 24, 25, 26, 28, 29, etc. {30/20}
Chateauroux h Fond Union 1.603 p. 1, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 27, 52, 71, 82, 93, 102, etc {28/20}
Chateauroux h Z.N.B. 7.238 p. 1,  12, 15, 53, 54, 72, 86, 95, 102, 115, 153, etc {28/20}
Chateauroux h Club 688 p. 1, 2, 3, 8, 9, 12, 18, 19, 24, 25, 28, 31, 43, 60, etc. {22/18}
Chateauroux h Z.N.B. 15.456 p. 7, 8, 20, 59, 62, 87, 105, 250, 283, 296, 305, etc.   {22/16}
Chateauroux h Club 194 p. 1, 5, 6, 8, 9, 11, 15, 21, 23, 30,32, 35,36, etc {26/22}
Chateauroux h Club 303p. 1, 6, 8, 9, 11, 16, 17, 23, 28, 30, 35, 42 etc. {46/19}
Montlucon 603 Km Club 425 p. 1, 4, 6, 7, 8, 10, 15, 18, 20, 25, 32, 48, 65, 71, 82, etc.{20/19}
Montlucon h Z.N.B. 11.784 p. 15, 25, 50, 137, 156, 173, 204, 250, 276, 301, etc. {20/16}
L.Souteraine 643 Km St. Tilburg 1.006 p. 1, 5, 8, 16, 74, 88, 120, 136 {10/8}
L.Souteraine h Club 686 p. 1, 5, 7, 8, 12, 15, 53, 54, 57, 72, 88, {23/13}
L.Souteraine h Z.N.B. 8.990 p. 10, 57, 58, 79, 109, 131, 135, 250,  265, 350, 356, {23/15}
Limoges 691 Km Club 398 p. 2, 4, 5, 7, 16, 19, 25, 28, 30, 32, 34, 37, 64, etc {20/17}
Limoges h Z.N.B. 7.514 p. 13, 18, 22, 48, 92, 24, 303, 307, 141, 428,  etc  {20/18}
Limoges h St.Tilburg 691 p. 1, 4, 8, 20, 49, 55, 148, 181, {10/8}
Limoges   St.Tilburg 791 p. 1, 9, 10, 11, 16, 25, 26, 27, 40, 47, 53, 62, etc. {22/18}
Dax 981 Km St.Tilburg 498 p. 1, 2, 5, 9, 57, {7/5}
Dax h National 21.524 p. 63, 93, 181, 233, {7/5}

 

Results in 2005

Argenton, 600 km.

NPO race Brabant 2000, Fond Union R4
1.141 pigeons in race, start with 1st  2nd  3rd  5th  8th  11th  35th 46yh  94th 112th  116th  162nd  179th  220th  227th etc. Total of 8 results 1:25 and the first 3 pigeons where 5 minutes ahead of the 4th and 5th position!
National NPO Brabant 2000 Rayon 2
4.318 pigeons in race, start with 4th  8th  11th  23rd  44th  59th, total of 7 results 1:25.
The 1st pigeon made a speed of 1.041 meters a minute.

Chateauroux, 643 km.

Club 276 pigeons in the race, start with 1st 2nd 3rd 5th 7th 11th 13th 16th 31st 35th 38th 45th 52nd etc. (20 pigeons send in and 15 pigeons won a result, 6 results 1:25
NPO race Brabant 2000, Fond Union R4
2.914 pigeons in race, start with 2nd  3rd  5th  10th  15th  37th  49th  57th  145th  198th  219th  281st  315th etc. Total of  8 results 1:25
National NPO Brabant 2000 Rayon 2
13.607 pigeons in the race, start with 4th  7th  19th  37th  53rd  126th  158th etc.
Total of 5 pigeons 1:100 and 9 pigeons 1:25
The 1st pigeon made a speed of 1.218 meters a minute.

Etampes, 400 km.

Club 671 pigeons in the race, start with 2nd  3rd  4th  7th  9th  10th  11th  21st  28th  36th etc.
Total of 8 pigeons 1:25
NPO race Brabant 2000, Fond Union R4
4.434 pigeons in the race, start with 3rd  5th  6th  22nd  27th  28th  29th etc.   
National NPO Brabant 2000 Rayon 2
17.700 pigeons in the race, start with 4th 7th 8th etc.
Total of 11 results 1:25

Strombeek, 84 km.

Club 1.487 pigeons in the race, start with 1st  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  19th  43rd etc.
Total of 16 results 1:10 and 8 results 1:25
Federation Hart van Brabant
5.288 pigeons in the race, start with 3rd  4th  5th  6th  8th  38th etc.
Total of 22 results 1:10 and 8 results 1:25
        

Championships in 2005

Many championships and 1st places in club, 65 active members.
Total 11 Championships like:
1st Competition 1st and 2nd pigeons of the list
1st one day long distance
1st long distance young birds
At the one day long distance of 5 races winner of 4 times 1st and one time 2nd

Champion pigeons one day long distance in 2005

1st Champion Pigeon
NL2003-0376794 Blauwe Teletekst 94, blue cock
Winner of 4th 14.898 pigeons, 4th 4.318 pigeons, 7th 9.319 pigeons
Sire De Blauwe As NL99-9962177, 1st Ace pigeon Middle Distance and 3rd Ace pigeon Combine Brabant 2000. Grandsire NL98-9880992, Son Turbo 92-9212680 x Gouden Crack NL90-9021069. Grandam NL96-2544474, Gaby Vandenabeele x Koopman.
Dam NL02-0254043, fantastic breeder. Grandsire Blauwe Ad NL01-2055978,
100% Schaerlaeckens and Grandam 83 Kweekduif NL01-2087383, daughter Little Devil, Schaerlaeckens.

2nd Champion Pigeon
NL2003-0376752 Ronaldinio, blue cock
Winner of 1st Creil and 12th Champion Pigeon Provincial
Sire Blauwe Ad NL01-2055978, 100% Ad Schaerlaeckens, Grandsire Son Little Devil NL97-4106417 and Grandam NL92-2876856.
Dam 189 duif NL01-0181189, Grandsire NL98-9880975 Nest Brother Donkere Favoriet (son Donkere As x Daughter Conimex) and Grandam NL99-9988148, 1st Orleans.

3rd Champion Pigeon
NL2002-0254031 Son Vooruit, checker cock
Winner of 15 results at 15 one day long distance races!
2 times 1st Ace pigeon one day long distance!
Sire Vooruit NL00-0079953, winner 1st Limoges Fond Union 2.171 pigeons,
7 minutes ahead! And 2nd Limoges Inter Provincial 6.229 pigeons.
Grandsire Donkere As NL96-2672994, Super pigeon and winner of many top results,
Grandam Vivian NL98-9880970, 1st Provincial Mourlincourt 6.027 p., 2nd Orleans and 24th National Orleans 11.601 p. She is Dam of many toppigeons: Favoriet, Zidane, Vooruit etc.

5th Champion Pigeon
NL2004-1484182
Winner of 1st La Souterraine and 2nd Argenton
Sire NL00-1537267 Son 1st National Troyes 11.378 pigeons. Grandsire NL98-1322489 and Gfandam NL95-2642442, winner of 1st National Troyes 11.378 p. and 2nd Heverlee 6.973 p.

9th Champion Pigeon
NL2004-0450098 Jonge Tim, blue white flag cock
Winner of 1st La Mans 270 p.,  5th Laon 1.260 p., 12th La Mans 2.520 p. etc.
Sire Tim NL96-9618799, winner of 1st Orleans 420, 1st Peronne 1.160,
2nd St. Ghislain 2.190, 3rd La nSouterraine 219, 4th Peronne 760, 92nd Limoges 7.514,
58th La Souterraine 3.027 etc. 2nd Cahmpion Pigeons Fond Union.
Grandsire Bruine 606 NL92-9282606 and Grandam Moeder Tim NL95-9593390
Dam NL01-2433938, Grandsire NL90-1028211, 2nd 603, 7th 165, 8th 1.349, 14th 1.635, 15th 1.368 etc. Grandam NL97-1760045, out of Zoontjes 009, 5 x 1st.

1st Champion Young long distance
NL2005-0537941
Sire Jonge As NL04-0450083, 1st Champion pigeon, 1st Morlincourt 1.151 p., 81st Le Mans 10.389 p., 61st Creil 2.931 p. etc.
Grandsire Dik NL03-1374215, Brother 1st Champion pigeon afd. 5 and 1st price winner NPO race afd. 5., line James Bond x Koopman.
Dam NL03-1374284

2nd Champion Young long distance
NL2005-0538002
Sire NL03-0376776 son Zidane. Grandsire Zidane NL02-0272869, 1st Creil 1.547 p., 1st Creil 4.889 p. (5 minutes ahead). Brother Zidane 2, Donkere Kampioen, Vooruit etc.
Grandam Bolleke NL03-0272821, winner of 1st Orleans 480p., 2nd National Orleans 7.543 p.
11th Etampes 1.175 p., 11th Creil 1.126 (10 times 1:10).
Dam NL04-0450090, winner of 2nd Heverlee 1.568, 5th Heverlee 5.912, 19th Peronne 1.364
Grandsire Blauwe Ad NL01-2055978, son Little Blue Ad Schaerlaechens and Grandam 189 duif NL01-0181189, daughter 148 1st Orleans.

Championships Fond Union, 422 members
1st and 2nd One day long distance
6th Champion pigeon NL02-0254031
12th Champion pigeon NL03-0376752
13th Champion pigeon NL03-0376794
4th Champion Young pigeons
5th Champion pigeon Young NL05-0539441
10th Champion pigeon Young NL05-0538001

1st Champion Golden Rings 3.000 members

Results in 2007

38 jaar één van de beste dag fond spelers van Zuid Nederland
met velen malen Teletekst
“De Teletekst doffer”. H2003-0376794
3 maal teletekst
4e Chateauroux 14.898 d..
4e Argenton 4.318 d .
&e La.Souteraine 9.319 d.

Prijzen en Kampioenschappen 2007 Dag Fond
“Panda” NL 04-0450098 Beste duif van Nederland van 5 vluchten
hij wint in 5 vluchten 5 prijzen Dagfond
1e As duif Fond Union Brabant 2000 hier tellen 5 van de 5 vluchten
2e As duif Brabant-2000 hier tellen 4 van de 5 vluchten
1e As duif Brabant-2000 op 5 van de 5 vluchten
In 2007 11 pr van de 11

Nationaal R. 2
Bourges 532 km 141 p 4pr 6929 p 45pr
Chateauroux 576 km 159 p 2pr 3085 p 78pr
Blois 514 km 141 p 4pr 7384 p 56pr
Baden Baden 378 km 165 p 15pr 4012 p 193pr
Montlucon 602 km 169 p. 16pr 4799 p 140pr

Enkele uitslagen
Pommeroeul 1.195 d. 2- 4-14-15 –16-17- 20- 26-31- 53-54- 58-59-61- 63- 65
,, 4.192 d. 8-10- 43- 44- 45- 48- 58- 87- 41-etc
Bourges 141 d.. 3- 4- 6- 8- 11- 12- 16- 20- 21- 23- 31 etc
Bourges Nat. 6.929 d . 41- 45- 75- 155-183- 184- 224- 297- 307- 371- 577- 604
888-1071- 1137- 1548- 1628 etc.
Chateauroux 159 d. 2- 3- 5- 6- 7- 14- 18- 23- 35etc.
Chateauroux Nat. 3.085 d. 78-100- 183- 228- 230- 318- 414- 417- 477- 805- 1114
1325- 1383-1486 etc.
Blois 141 d. 3- 4- 5- 12- 17- 18- 21- 48 etc.
Blois Nat 7.384 d. 47- 56- 57- 188- 274- 276- 27- 425- 869- 1299- 352- 1664-1820 etc.
Baden Baden 165 d. 2 15 16 17 21 23 28 36 etc
Baden Baden Nat 4.012 d 5 193 195 204 309 419 616 1035 1485 1551 1590
Montlucon 169 d. 1- 11- 16- 20- 25- 30- 32- 33-36- 40-42
Montlucon Nat 4.799d 10- 105- 140- 162- 251- 326- 362- 391- 517- 555- 747- 8 820-1011-1041 etc

As duiven Brabant 2000
2e en 7e Nat As duif Brabant 2000 W.zoontjens en Zn
1e en 4e Nat. Asduif Braad& Joode {pure Zoontjens } Brabant 2000 2800 liefhebbers

In 2007
2 maal 1e Provinciaal Herman van de Sande Belgie’n 100% Zoontjens
Gibb& Byrne U.K. won in Europa Classic One Loft Race in Cardiff {40.000 Euro} 100% Zoontjens 1e Nat Portugal lijn Zoontjens
1e Provinciaal Chateauroux W.Spierings lijn Zoontjens
1e Nat Victor Manuel Villarreal Portugal
5e Gouden duif competitie 2007 Fond België W.Zoontjens en Zn
2e en 4e Duif Kampioen Brabant 2000 Vervaart –De Heide Oudenboch